Is Mike's Mix Honey Powder, 2lb. Natural, Dehydrated Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Powder (Cane Sugar, Honey), Mike's Mix Honey Powder Is Only 2 Cane Sugar And Honey, Although We Would Love To Whittle Our Ingredient List To Only Honey, A Pure Honey Does Not Maintain A Powdered Form, Pure Honey Is Hygroscopic (Absorbs Moisture Easily), Becomes Sticky And Clumps Almost Instantly, Cane Sugar Has A Higher Molecular Weight And Is Less Hygroscopic Than Honey, Making It Easier To Dry Into A Granulated Form, By Combining The Two And Using A Significant Amount Of Real Honey You Get A Product With A True Honey Flavor That Maintains A Granulated Powder Form

Check Mike's Mix Honey Powder, 2lb. Natural, Dehydrated against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mike's Mix Honey Powder, 2lb. Natural, Dehydrated is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Powder

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking