Is Mikesell's Cheddar Flavored Oven Baked Delites Puffcorn - 6oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • reduced lactose whey
  • cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, And/Or Canola Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheese [Cheddar And Blue (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)], Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&C Yellow #6, Fd&C Yellow #5).

Check Mikesell's Cheddar Flavored Oven Baked Delites Puffcorn - 6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mikesell's Cheddar Flavored Oven Baked Delites Puffcorn - 6oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go