Is Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn And/or Canola) Salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Nonfat Dry Milk, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Phosphate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


