Is Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn And/or Canola) Salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Nonfat Dry Milk, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Phosphate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


