Is Milani All Inclusive Palette Light to Medium Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

110 Light to Medium Ingredients: SHADOW, SHADE 1 AND SHADE 3: MICA, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE, BORON NITRIDE, DIMETHICONE /VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE- 2, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TOCOPHEROL, MAY CONTAIN (+/-): TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 40 LAKE (CI 16035), MANGANESE VIOLET (CI 77742), YELLOW 5 LAKE (CI 19140), CARMINE (CI 75470). SHADOW, SHADE 2: SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, DIMETHICONE, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, MICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, SILICA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, TIN OXIDE, TOCOPHEROL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77499), RED 40 LAKE (CI 16035), CARMINE (CI 75470), ULTRAMARINES (CI 77007). HIGHLIGHTER: MICA, SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, DIMETHICONE, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, SILICA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TOCOPHEROL, TIN OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499). BRONZER: MICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE, DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TOCOPHEROL, IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499). WARNING/MISE EN GARDE - FOLLOWING SHADES NOT INTENDED FOR USE ON OR AROUND THE EYES/LES TEINTES SUIVANTES NE SONT PAS CONÇUES POUR LUSAGE SUR LA ZONE OCULAIRE: BLUSH - SHADE 1: MICA, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, DIMETHICONE, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, SILICA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, TOCOPHEROL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850), YELLOW 6 LAKE (CI 15985). BLUSH - SHADE 2: MICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE, DIMETHICONE /VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, TOCOPHEROL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850), RED 40 LAKE (CI 16035), ULTRAMARINES (CI 77007).

Check Milani All Inclusive Palette Light to Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Milani All Inclusive Palette Light to Medium is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Unknown