Is Milani All Inclusive Palette Light to Medium Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- warning/mise en garde - following shades not intended for use on
- carmine
- ci 15850
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
warning/mise en garde - following shades not intended for use on
Dietitian noteShad is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
110 Light to Medium Ingredients: SHADOW, SHADE 1 AND SHADE 3: MICA, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE, BORON NITRIDE, DIMETHICONE /VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE- 2, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TOCOPHEROL, MAY CONTAIN (+/-): TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 40 LAKE (CI 16035), MANGANESE VIOLET (CI 77742), YELLOW 5 LAKE (CI 19140), CARMINE (CI 75470). SHADOW, SHADE 2: SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, DIMETHICONE, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, MICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, SILICA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, TIN OXIDE, TOCOPHEROL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77499), RED 40 LAKE (CI 16035), CARMINE (CI 75470), ULTRAMARINES (CI 77007). HIGHLIGHTER: MICA, SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, DIMETHICONE, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, SILICA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TOCOPHEROL, TIN OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499). BRONZER: MICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE, DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TOCOPHEROL, IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499). WARNING/MISE EN GARDE - FOLLOWING SHADES NOT INTENDED FOR USE ON OR AROUND THE EYES/LES TEINTES SUIVANTES NE SONT PAS CONÇUES POUR LUSAGE SUR LA ZONE OCULAIRE: BLUSH - SHADE 1: MICA, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, DIMETHICONE, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, SILICA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, TOCOPHEROL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850), YELLOW 6 LAKE (CI 15985). BLUSH - SHADE 2: MICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE, DIMETHICONE /VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, TOCOPHEROL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850), RED 40 LAKE (CI 16035), ULTRAMARINES (CI 77007).
Check Milani All Inclusive Palette Light to Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani All Inclusive Palette Light to Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milani All Inclusive Palette Light to Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


