Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water / Aqua / Eau, Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Saccharide Isomerate, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Opuntia Tuna Fruit Extract, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Spirulina Platensis Extract, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Propanediol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Blue 1 / CI 42090.

Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy