Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water / Aqua / Eau, Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Saccharide Isomerate, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Opuntia Tuna Fruit Extract, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Spirulina Platensis Extract, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Propanediol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Blue 1 / CI 42090.

Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy