Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- opuntia tuna fruit extract
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- saccharide isomerate
- glyceryl caprylate
- xanthan gum
- dipropylene glycol
- peg-10 dimethicone
- +3 more
opuntia tuna fruit extract
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water / Aqua / Eau, Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Saccharide Isomerate, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Opuntia Tuna Fruit Extract, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Spirulina Platensis Extract, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Propanediol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Blue 1 / CI 42090.
Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


