Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- opuntia tuna fruit extract
- saccharide isomerate
- glyceryl caprylate
- dipropylene glycol
- peg-10 dimethicone
- dimethicone/peg-10/15 crosspolymer
- +2 more
opuntia tuna fruit extract
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water / Aqua / Eau, Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Saccharide Isomerate, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Opuntia Tuna Fruit Extract, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Spirulina Platensis Extract, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Propanediol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Blue 1 / CI 42090.
Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


