Is Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- part-skim milk
- non fat milk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- blue cheese
- aged blue cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Blue Cheese (Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Non Fat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet, Calcium Propionate), Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Oat Flour, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Anchovy Extract, Bht And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Fiavor), Contains Milk, Egg, Fish, Soy
Check Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


