Is Milano Maria Milk Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Almond And Egg
Check Milano Maria Milk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milano Maria Milk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milano Maria Milk Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


