Is Milano S Cookies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Whole Egg, Baking Powder, Modified Milk, Mold Inhibitor (Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Salt, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides, Flavour, Color, Icing: Sugar, Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Aroma, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg, May Contain Traces Of Almonds
Check Milano S Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milano S Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milano S Cookies is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


