Is MILD BARBACOA SHREDDED BEEF IN SAUCE, BARBACOA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SPICES INCLUDING ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.
Check MILD BARBACOA SHREDDED BEEF IN SAUCE, BARBACOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD BARBACOA SHREDDED BEEF IN SAUCE, BARBACOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


