Is MILD BEEF CHILI, MILD BEEF Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES (FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SWEET POTATO, ONION, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CELERY, BELL PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, BEEF STOCK (BEEF STOCK, SALT), BEEF FAT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SMOKED PAPRIKA, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED ONION.
Check MILD BEEF CHILI, MILD BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD BEEF CHILI, MILD BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


