Is MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, MILD CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy cheese dip with a creamy, spreadable texture that suits dipping, spreading, and melting over nachos or baked dishes. Shoppers note approachable flavor and versatile use with chips, pretzels, vegetables, and sandwiches; common remarks mention convenient packaging and occasional variance in thickness between batches and mild saltiness overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy cheese dip with a creamy, spreadable texture that suits dipping, spreading, and melting over nachos or baked dishes. Shoppers note approachable flavor and versatile use with chips, pretzels, vegetables, and sandwiches; common remarks mention convenient packaging and occasional variance in thickness between batches and mild saltiness overall.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Spices.
Check MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, MILD CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, MILD CHEDDAR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


