Is Mild Cheddar Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color).
Check Mild Cheddar Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Cheddar Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Nabisco Easy Cheese Pasturized Cheese Snack Cheddar 8oz Can
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Where to buy
Mild Cheddar Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Bar


