No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR | Spoonful