Is MILD CHILI LIME SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH MANGO 100% PREMIUM PORK, MILD, CHILI LIME, MANGO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried beef stock
- pork
- potassium lactate
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: TAJIN SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE, CUMIN), SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, PEAR AND PEACH CONCENTRATES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DRIED BEEF STOCK, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, JALAPENO PEPPER, LIME EXTRACT, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check MILD CHILI LIME SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH MANGO 100% PREMIUM PORK, MILD, CHILI LIME, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHILI LIME SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH MANGO 100% PREMIUM PORK, MILD, CHILI LIME, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Piece


