Is Mild Chunky Tomato Salsa Dip 300gm Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, tangy flavor with gentle heat; a chunky, spoonable texture with visible pieces that hold shape. Commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and nachos, or a condiment for grilled meats and sandwiches. Reviews note consistent seasoning and convenient jar size. Includes resealable lid for convenience.

Description
Mild, tangy flavor with gentle heat; a chunky, spoonable texture with visible pieces that hold shape. Commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and nachos, or a condiment for grilled meats and sandwiches. Reviews note consistent seasoning and convenient jar size. Includes resealable lid for convenience.
Ingredients
Diced Tomato (37%), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Rehydrated green capsicum (8%), Modified Maize Starch (1422), White Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Paprika , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Oregano, Cumin, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride ), Chili Extract
Check Mild Chunky Tomato Salsa Dip 300gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Chunky Tomato Salsa Dip 300gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Chunky Tomato Salsa Dip 300gm is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch


