Is Mild Chunky Tomato Salsa Dip 300gm Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, tangy flavor with gentle heat; a chunky, spoonable texture with visible pieces that hold shape. Commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and nachos, or a condiment for grilled meats and sandwiches. Reviews note consistent seasoning and convenient jar size. Includes resealable lid for convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, tangy flavor with gentle heat; a chunky, spoonable texture with visible pieces that hold shape. Commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and nachos, or a condiment for grilled meats and sandwiches. Reviews note consistent seasoning and convenient jar size. Includes resealable lid for convenience.
Ingredients
Diced Tomato (37%), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Rehydrated green capsicum (8%), Modified Maize Starch (1422), White Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Paprika , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Oregano, Cumin, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride ), Chili Extract
Check Mild Chunky Tomato Salsa Dip 300gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Chunky Tomato Salsa Dip 300gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Chunky Tomato Salsa Dip 300gm is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch


