Is MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • yeast extract
  • citric acid
  • vinegar
  • xanthan gum

yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tender chicken breast strips showcase a mild, zesty flavor complemented by a bright, herb-forward chimichurri-style sauce. Texture is juicy with a lightly crisp exterior when reheated. Common uses include entrees, salads, tacos, and meal-prep bowls; reviewers often cite quick convenience, consistent seasoning, and satisfying portion size and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper [May Contain Up To 15% Chicken Broth From The Sous Vide Cooking Process]), Cilantro Lime Sauce (Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Roasted Poblano Chilies, Cilantro, Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Jalapeno, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Pepper, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Monkfruit Extract).

Check MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterRalphsTargetVitacost

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingSandwich