Is MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mild Classic Italian Style Mozzarella Rustica Meatballs Mild Classic Italian are highly regarded for their delicious flavor and versatility. People have praised these meatballs for their ability to enhance various dishes and flavors. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the fact that they are well-liked indicates a positive reception. These meatballs are a popular choice and offer a classic Italian taste that many enjoy. Their mild flavor and inclusion of mozzarella add an extra layer of deliciousness. Overall, these meatballs are a tasty and versatile option for those looking to incorporate Italian flavors into their meals.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized process mozzarella cheese
- pork
- dextrose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild Classic Italian Style Mozzarella Rustica Meatballs Mild Classic Italian are highly regarded for their delicious flavor and versatility. People have praised these meatballs for their ability to enhance various dishes and flavors. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the fact that they are well-liked indicates a positive reception. These meatballs are a popular choice and offer a classic Italian taste that many enjoy. Their mild flavor and inclusion of mozzarella add an extra layer of deliciousness. Overall, these meatballs are a tasty and versatile option for those looking to incorporate Italian flavors into their meals.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pasteurized Process Mozzarella Cheese (Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin), Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Parsley, Dextrose, Flavorings, Paprika, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


