Is Woolworths Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce 500g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Milk Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), Spices, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check Woolworths Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


