Is MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mild, earthy flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture and tender, leafy bite; often described as gently spiced and easy to reheat. Commonly used as a main or side alongside rice and flatbreads, stuffed into wraps, or added to casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent seasoning, and portion size, and value.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy this product has been
- dairy
- paneer cheese
dairy this product has been
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, earthy flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture and tender, leafy bite; often described as gently spiced and easy to reheat. Commonly used as a main or side alongside rice and flatbreads, stuffed into wraps, or added to casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent seasoning, and portion size, and value.
Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Tomatoes, Paneer Cheese, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Chilies, Cumin Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been, Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been, Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Trader Joe's Paneer Tikka Masala With Spinach Basmati Rice
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


