Is MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, earthy flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture and tender, leafy bite; often described as gently spiced and easy to reheat. Commonly used as a main or side alongside rice and flatbreads, stuffed into wraps, or added to casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent seasoning, and portion size, and value.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, earthy flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture and tender, leafy bite; often described as gently spiced and easy to reheat. Commonly used as a main or side alongside rice and flatbreads, stuffed into wraps, or added to casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent seasoning, and portion size, and value.
Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Tomatoes, Paneer Cheese, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Chilies, Cumin Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been, Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been, Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Trader Joe's Paneer Tikka Masala With Spinach Basmati Rice
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


