Is MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, earthy flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture and tender, leafy bite; often described as gently spiced and easy to reheat. Commonly used as a main or side alongside rice and flatbreads, stuffed into wraps, or added to casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent seasoning, and portion size, and value.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy this product has been
- dairy
- paneer cheese
dairy this product has been
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, earthy flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture and tender, leafy bite; often described as gently spiced and easy to reheat. Commonly used as a main or side alongside rice and flatbreads, stuffed into wraps, or added to casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent seasoning, and portion size, and value.
Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Tomatoes, Paneer Cheese, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Chilies, Cumin Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been, Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been, Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Trader Joe's Paneer Tikka Masala With Spinach Basmati Rice
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


