Is MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, earthy flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture and tender, leafy bite; often described as gently spiced and easy to reheat. Commonly used as a main or side alongside rice and flatbreads, stuffed into wraps, or added to casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent seasoning, and portion size, and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach, Water, Tomatoes, Paneer Cheese, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Chilies, Cumin Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been, Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been, Nuts, Dairy And Soy

Check MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH SAUTEED SPINACH SIMMERED WITH PANEER CHEESE, INDIAN KASHMIR SPINACH is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sMeijerYummySpud Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch