Is MILD ITALIAN MIX GIARDINIERA CRUNCHY VEGETABLES, MILD ITALIAN MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Mix (Cauliflower, Carrots, Celery, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Pickles [Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Turmeric], Greek Peppers), Water, Sea Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer).
Check MILD ITALIAN MIX GIARDINIERA CRUNCHY VEGETABLES, MILD ITALIAN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD ITALIAN MIX GIARDINIERA CRUNCHY VEGETABLES, MILD ITALIAN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Old El Paso Taco Mild Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
Where to buy
MILD ITALIAN MIX GIARDINIERA CRUNCHY VEGETABLES, MILD ITALIAN MIX is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


