Is MILD ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check MILD ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking