Is Mild Italian Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Oat Hull Powder, Vinegar, Spices, Dextrose, Flavour, Garlic Powder
Check Mild Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Italian Sausage is available at 2 retailers
ZehrsValuemart
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


