Is MILD ITALIAN TURKEY FRESH SAUSAGE BULK, MILD ITALIAN TURKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavors
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Turkey, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Spices (Including Fennel & Black Pepper), Dextrose, Paprika, Sugar, Natural Flavors.
Check MILD ITALIAN TURKEY FRESH SAUSAGE BULK, MILD ITALIAN TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD ITALIAN TURKEY FRESH SAUSAGE BULK, MILD ITALIAN TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


