Is MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Lasagna (Water, Semolina), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Ground Beef, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht With Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Cooked Pork, Modified Cornstarch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Dried Onions, Sugar, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Soybean Oil

Check MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch