Is MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- less of pork stock
- cooked pork
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- pepperoni made with pork
- chicken
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- +5 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Lasagna (Water, Semolina), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Ground Beef, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht With Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Cooked Pork, Modified Cornstarch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Dried Onions, Sugar, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Soybean Oil
Check MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 45 Ounce PET Jar
Where to buy
MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


