Is MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
- flavorings
- flavoring
- autolyzed yeast extract
- soy sauce
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Lasagna (Water, Semolina), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Ground Beef, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht With Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Cooked Pork, Modified Cornstarch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Dried Onions, Sugar, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Soybean Oil
Check MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 45 Ounce PET Jar
Where to buy
MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


