Is MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized part-skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Microbial Rennet

Check MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing