Is MILD MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, MILD PEPPER JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check MILD MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, MILD PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, MILD PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Loaf, Piece


