Is MILD NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND ACETIC ACID.
Check MILD NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


