Is MILD OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, MILD OUR KING SIZE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • collagen casing

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. PACKED IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check MILD OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, MILD OUR KING SIZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch