Is Mild Pepperoni Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- the deli mild pepperoni a mildly spiced pepperoni made from cured pork 24 slices amounts per 14 pack fat saturates sugars 14
the deli mild pepperoni a mildly spiced pepperoni made from cured pork 24 slices amounts per 14 pack fat saturates sugars 14
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
THE deli MILD PEPPERONI A mildly spiced pepperoni made from cured pork 24 SLICES Amounts per 14 pack fat Saturates sugars 14.19 5.49 0.39 0.99g 7% 20% 27% 1% 17% eference Intake al values per 100g: Energy 2051149
Check Mild Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingLunch


