Is MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice (Water, Rice), Onions, Boneless Dark Meat Chicken, Pineapple, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Green Peas, Contains 2% or Less of: Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Scallions, Virgin Coconut Oil, Garlic, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Spices, Tamarind, Fish Sauce (Fresh Anchovy, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar, Lowfat Yogurt (Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Native Rice Starch, Turmeric, Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Red Chili Flakes, Ginger.
Check MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Frozen


