Is MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- milk
- nonfat milk
- fish
- whole milk
- fresh anchovy
- fish sauce
- boneless dark meat chicken
- lowfat yogurt
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice (Water, Rice), Onions, Boneless Dark Meat Chicken, Pineapple, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Green Peas, Contains 2% or Less of: Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Scallions, Virgin Coconut Oil, Garlic, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Spices, Tamarind, Fish Sauce (Fresh Anchovy, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar, Lowfat Yogurt (Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Native Rice Starch, Turmeric, Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Red Chili Flakes, Ginger.
Check MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Frozen


