Is MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fish
- fish sauce
- fresh anchovy
- boneless dark meat chicken
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice (Water, Rice), Onions, Boneless Dark Meat Chicken, Pineapple, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Green Peas, Contains 2% or Less of: Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Scallions, Virgin Coconut Oil, Garlic, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Spices, Tamarind, Fish Sauce (Fresh Anchovy, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar, Lowfat Yogurt (Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Native Rice Starch, Turmeric, Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Red Chili Flakes, Ginger.
Check MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Frozen


