Is Mild Pineapple Peach Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruit-forward flavor with mild heat and a chunky, saucy texture; commonly served as a chip dip, taco or grilled-meat topping, glaze for poultry or pork, and mix-in for salads or grain bowls. Reviewers frequently cite balanced sweetness, approachable spice level, and versatile, everyday use in casual meals and weeknights.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Crushed Tomatoes (Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Water), Peaches, Jalapeno Peppers, Pineapple In Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check Mild Pineapple Peach Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mild Pineapple Peach Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking