Is Mild Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Contain Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Bell Pepper, Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavour, Spices, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid
Check Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


