Is MILD SEASONED CHICKEN AL PASTOR WITH PINEAPPLE, ONIONS & CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA, CHICKEN AL PASTOR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, DRIED GARLIC, ANNATTO (COLOR), CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), CHILI PEPPER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, CUMIN, OREGANO, PAPRIKA, DRIED TOMATOES, CLOVES, CHIPOTLE CHILE), CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA (TOMATOES, DICED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE] WATER, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ROASTED GARLIC, CILANTRO, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, CHIPOTLE CHILE, CITRIC ACID), PINEAPPLE, ROASTED ONIONS.

Check MILD SEASONED CHICKEN AL PASTOR WITH PINEAPPLE, ONIONS & CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA, CHICKEN AL PASTOR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go