Is MILD SEASONED CHICKEN AL PASTOR WITH PINEAPPLE, ONIONS & CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA, CHICKEN AL PASTOR Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, DRIED GARLIC, ANNATTO (COLOR), CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), CHILI PEPPER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, CUMIN, OREGANO, PAPRIKA, DRIED TOMATOES, CLOVES, CHIPOTLE CHILE), CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA (TOMATOES, DICED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE] WATER, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ROASTED GARLIC, CILANTRO, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, CHIPOTLE CHILE, CITRIC ACID), PINEAPPLE, ROASTED ONIONS.

Check MILD SEASONED CHICKEN AL PASTOR WITH PINEAPPLE, ONIONS & CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA, CHICKEN AL PASTOR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go