Is MILD SMOKY CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS NATURAL CHEESE BIG SLICE, MILD, SMOKY CHIPOTLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (WATER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES
Check MILD SMOKY CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS NATURAL CHEESE BIG SLICE, MILD, SMOKY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD SMOKY CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS NATURAL CHEESE BIG SLICE, MILD, SMOKY CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Cheese · Slice


