Is MILD STREET STYLE CORN QUESO DIP, MILD STREET STYLE CORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Roasted Corn, Corn, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Roasted Poblano Chili Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Disodium Phosphate-Dihydrate, Trisodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring, Datem, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Spice.
Check MILD STREET STYLE CORN QUESO DIP, MILD STREET STYLE CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD STREET STYLE CORN QUESO DIP, MILD STREET STYLE CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD STREET STYLE CORN QUESO DIP, MILD STREET STYLE CORN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


