Is MILD SWEET CHILI SAUCE, MILD SWEET CHILI Dairy Free?

Description
Maggi Mild Sweet Chili Sauce is a popular Thai sauce made with chilies, sugar, garlic, salt, and vinegar. It offers a delightful combination of sweet and spicy flavors, which many people appreciate. With only 45 calories per serving, it can be enjoyed guilt-free. This versatile sauce is suitable for multiple meals and can be used to marinate meat or add a sweet and spicy kick to various dishes. Users particularly enjoy the sauce on chicken wings and steamed fish. Overall, Maggi Mild Sweet Chili Sauce is well-received and praised for its delicious taste and the perfect balance of spice and sweetness.

Description
Maggi Mild Sweet Chili Sauce is a popular Thai sauce made with chilies, sugar, garlic, salt, and vinegar. It offers a delightful combination of sweet and spicy flavors, which many people appreciate. With only 45 calories per serving, it can be enjoyed guilt-free. This versatile sauce is suitable for multiple meals and can be used to marinate meat or add a sweet and spicy kick to various dishes. Users particularly enjoy the sauce on chicken wings and steamed fish. Overall, Maggi Mild Sweet Chili Sauce is well-received and praised for its delicious taste and the perfect balance of spice and sweetness.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CHILI, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VINEGAR, GARLIC, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MILD SWEET CHILI SAUCE, MILD SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD SWEET CHILI SAUCE, MILD SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD SWEET CHILI SAUCE, MILD SWEET CHILI is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


